Quick search by citation:
[…] Codification

In subsec. (c)(1)(A), “section 8502 of title 41” substituted for “the first section of the Act entitled ‘An Act to create a Committee on Purchases of Blind-made Products, and for other purposes’, approved June 25, 1938 (41 U.S.C. 46)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec. (c)(2)(B), “section 8503 of title 41” substituted for “section 2 of the Act entitled ‘An Act to create a Committee on Purchases of Blind-made Products, and for other purposes’, approved June 25, 1938 (41 U.S.C. 47)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec. (q)(2)(A), “section 1302(a) of title 41” substituted for “section 25(a) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 4219(a) [421(a)])” and “section 1303(a) of title 41” substituted for “section 25 of such Act” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec.