Quick search by citation:
[…] “(1)
the number of applications for participation received from small business concerns;
“(2)
the number of awards made to small business concerns, including an identification of such concerns;
“(3)
the extent to which a small business concern participant is foreign-owned, including an identification of the foreign owners; and
“(4) an assessment of the effect of the Domestic Investment Pilot Program on—
“(A)
inducing additional venture capital, hedge fund, or private equity funding of research as defined in section 9(e)(5) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 638(e)(5));
“(B)
substantially contributing to the mission of the Department of Defense; and
“(C)
otherwise fulfilling the capital needs of small business concerns for additional financing for SBIR projects.
“(e) Notification.—
The Secretary of Defense shall notify the Small Business Administration of an award made under the Domestic Investment Pilot Program not later than 30 days after such award is made.
“(f) Termination.—