Quick search by citation:
[…] “(iii) Termination if adverse determination.—
If the Attorney General renders an adverse determination with respect to subparagraph (A)(i), and the eligible alien’s rebuttal does not cause the Attorney General to reverse such determination, the Attorney General shall so notify the alien involved and, subject to subsection (d), shall terminate the permanent resident status of the alien (and that of the alien’s spouse and children if it was obtained on a conditional basis under section 216A of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1186b)).
“(iv) Administrative and judicial review.—
An alien may seek administrative review of an adverse determination made under subparagraph (A) by filing a petition for such review with the Board of Immigration Appeals. If the Board of Immigration Appeals denies the petition, the alien may seek judicial review. The procedures for judicial review under this clause shall be the same as the procedures for judicial review of a final order of removal under section 242(a)(1) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1252(a)(1)). During the period in which an administrative or judicial appeal under this clause is pending, the Attorney General shall continue the conditional basis of the alien’s permanent resident status (and that of the alien’s spouse and children if it was obtained under section 216A of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1186b)).
“(2) Second determination.—
“(A) Authorization to consider investments in other commercial enterprises.—