Quick search by citation:
[…] “(D) Termination of permanent resident status for failure to file petition.—
“(i) In general.—
In the case of an alien with permanent resident status on a conditional basis under paragraph (1)(F)(ii), if no petition is filed with respect to the alien in accordance with subparagraph (B), the Attorney General shall terminate the permanent resident status of the alien (and the alien’s spouse and children if it was obtained on a conditional basis under section 216A of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1186b)) as of the second anniversary of the continuation, under paragraph (1)(F)(ii), of the conditional basis of the alien’s lawful admission for permanent residence.
“(ii) Hearing in removal proceeding.—
In any removal proceeding with respect to an alien whose permanent resident status is terminated under clause (i), the burden of proof shall be on the alien to establish compliance with subparagraph (B).
“(E) Determinations after petition.—If a petition is filed by an eligible alien in accordance with subparagraph (B), the Attorney General shall make a determination, within 90 days of the date of such filing, whether—
“(i)