Quick search by citation:
[…] “SEC. 11032. CONDITIONAL PERMANENT RESIDENT STATUS FOR CERTAIN ALIEN ENTREPRENEURS, SPOUSES, AND CHILDREN.
“(a) In General.—
With respect to each eligible alien described in subsection (b), the Attorney General or the Secretary of State shall approve the application described in subsection (b)(2) and grant the alien (and any spouse or child of the alien, if the spouse or child is eligible to receive a visa under section 203(d) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1153(d))) the status of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence on a conditional basis under section 216A of such Act (8 U.S.C. 1186b). Such application shall be approved not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 2, 2002].
“(b) Eligible Aliens Described.—An alien is an eligible alien described in this subsection if the alien
“(1)