Quick search by citation:
[…] “(ii) Termination if adverse determination.—
If the eligible alien’s rebuttal does not cause the Attorney General to reverse each adverse determination under subparagraph (E), the Attorney General shall so notify the alien involved and, subject to subsection (d), shall terminate the permanent resident status of the alien (and that of the alien’s spouse and children if it was obtained on a conditional basis under section 216A of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1186b)).
“(d) Hearing in Removal Proceeding.—
Any alien whose permanent resident status is terminated under paragraph (1)(F)(iii) or (2)(G)(ii) of subsection (c) may request a review of such determination in a proceeding to remove the alien. In such proceeding, the burden of proof shall be on the Attorney General.
“(e) Clarification With Respect to Children.—