18 U.S. Code § 3563 - Conditions of probation
[…] (b)(3). Pub. L. 100–690, § 7110, substituted “3663 and 3664 (but not subject to the limitations of 3663(a))” for “3556”.
Subsec. (b)(20), (21). Pub. L. 100–690, § 7305(a), added par. (20) and redesignated former par. (20) as (21).
1987—Subsec. (b)(12). Pub. L. 100–182, § 18, inserted “(including a facility maintained or under contract to the Bureau of Prisons)” after “facility”.
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 100–182, § 10, struck out comma after “The court may” and substituted “the modification of probation and” for “revocation or modification of probation”.
1986—Subsec. (b)(11). Pub. L. 99–646, § 11(a), struck out “in section 3581(b)” after “the offense”.
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 99–646, § 12(a), struck out “, after a hearing” after “court may” and inserted “the provisions of the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure relating to revocation or modification of probation” after “pursuant to”.
Pub. L. 107–273, div. B, title IV, § 4002(c)(1), Nov. 2, 2002, 116 Stat. 1808, provided that the amendment made by section 4002(c)(1) is effective Oct. 11, 1996.
Pub. L. 107–273, div.