18 U.S. Code § 3563 - Conditions of probation
[…] Section 3 of the DNA Analysis Backlog Elimination Act of 2000, referred to in subsec. (a)(9), is section 3 of Pub. L. 106–546, which is classified to section 40702 of Title 34, Crime Control and Law Enforcement.
Section 238(d)(5) of the Immigration and Nationality Act, referred to in subsec. (b)(21), is classified to section 1228(d)(5) of Title 8, Aliens and Nationality.
The Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure, referred to in subsec. (c), are set out in the Appendix to this title.
For a prior section 3563, applicable to offenses committed prior to Nov. 1, 1987, see note set out preceding section 3551 of this title.
2008—Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 110–406, § 14(a), substituted “(b)(2) or (b)(12), unless the court has imposed a fine under this chapter, or” for “(b)(2), (b)(3), or (b)(13),”.
Subsec. (b)(10). Pub. L. 110–406, § 14(c), inserted “or supervised release” after “probation”.
2006—Subsec. (a)(8). Pub. L. 109–248, § 141(d), amended par. (8) generally. Prior to amendment, par.